Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morondava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morondava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morondava with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,6114,108
BustAfghanistan 6,1473,820
BatnaAlgeria 7,4044,601
BecharAlgeria 7,6024,724
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5594,697
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4934,656
BiskraAlgeria 7,3564,571
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7294,182
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,7075,411
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,5335,303
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,5445,309
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9994,971
ByrdAntarctica 8,8215,482
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9486,182
BarilocheArgentina 10,4916,519
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8446,117
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,9456,180
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,7046,652
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1095,039
BrestBelarus 8,2965,155
BrusselsBelgium 8,8175,479
Belize CityBelize 15,0389,345
BeninBenin 5,4563,390
BohiconBenin 5,5363,440
BermudaBermuda 12,9358,038
BageBrazil 9,6065,969
BambuiBrazil 9,2805,767
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0175,603
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0645,632
BarcelosBrazil 11,7627,309
BarraBrazil 9,3245,794
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7536,060
BarreirasBrazil 9,4725,886
BelémBrazil 10,2426,364
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0805,642
BelterraBrazil 10,8706,755
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4965,901
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3815,830
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2695,760
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6325,986
BrevesBrazil 10,4436,489
BurgasBulgaria 7,1924,469
BurundiBurundi 2,4901,548
BatouriCameroon 4,2742,656
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,5348,410
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,54510,281
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3158,896
Banff, AbCanada 16,15610,039
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1608,799
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,4437,732
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 16,12110,018
Bissett, MbCanada 15,1439,410
Blue River, BcCanada 16,20110,067
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0348,721
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,29610,127
Brandon, MbCanada 15,4649,610
Broadview, SkCanada 15,5889,687
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,8527,986
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,54210,279
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7957,330
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,13510,027
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,3258,902
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9332,444
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1362,570
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2456,366
BeijingChina 10,0076,218
BarranquillaColombia 13,4438,353
Benito SalasColombia 13,2048,205
BogotáColombia 13,1548,174
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1915,090
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3302,069
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3902,107
BaniDominican Republic 13,1988,201
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2758,249
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1398,165
BahariyaEgypt 5,6543,513
Beni SuefEgypt 5,6693,523
BiarritzFrance 8,4925,277
BordeauxFrance 8,5565,317
BrestFrance 9,0425,619
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5709,675
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5729,676
BitamGabon 4,3582,708
BanjulGambia 7,6414,748
BerlinGermany 8,6285,362
BrockenGermany 8,6595,381
BokeGuinea 7,3394,560
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4624,637
BudapestHungary 7,9514,941
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9384,933
BangaloreIndia 5,1873,223
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2053,235
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3813,965
BikanerIndia 6,2073,857
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,1445,061
BabolsarIran 6,3983,976
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4393,380
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4444,004
Bandar LengehIran 5,3263,309
BirjandIran 6,1183,802
BushehrIran 5,5213,431
BaghdadIraq 5,9513,698
BasraIraq 5,6663,521
BelmulletIreland 9,7626,066
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5735,949
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3984,597
BergamoItaly 8,1235,048
BolognaItaly 7,9494,939
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1295,051
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2824,525
BrindisiItaly 7,3044,539
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0373,751
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2333,873
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0795,021
BeirutLebanon 6,0883,783
BenghaziLibya 6,3613,953
BirzaiLithuania 8,7005,406
BitolaMacedonia 7,2204,487
BlantyreMalawi 1,113692
BvumbweMalawi 1,091678
BintuluMalaysia 7,9284,927
BamakoMali 6,7934,221
Bko-SMali 6,7814,214
BougounMali 6,6744,147
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8824,898
BaitagMongolia 8,7755,453
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2065,721
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8146,098
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1436,303
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0306,233
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3055,782
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1266,292
BulganMongolia 9,6566,000
BhamawMyanmar 7,5694,703
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,8076,716
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2356,982
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,8496,742
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4047,087
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5887,201
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,4168,958
BilmaNiger 5,5213,431
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,7103,548
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,6936,645
BergenNorway 9,6345,987
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,6325,985
BjornoyaNorway 10,6956,646
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,0446,241
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,9156,161
BadinPakistan 5,6583,516
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3873,969
BalakotPakistan 6,8104,232
BarkhanPakistan 6,2063,856
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8748,622
BascoPhilippines 9,5815,954
BialystokPoland 8,4115,227
BejaPortugal 8,4665,261
BragancaPortugal 8,6695,387
BistritaRomania 7,7564,820
BucharestRomania 7,4394,623
BajkitRussia 10,2076,343
BarabinskRussia 9,0045,595
BarnaulRussia 9,0195,604
BerezovoRussia 9,5355,925
BiserRussia 8,8645,508
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2606,997
BogdarinRussia 10,5756,571
BogucanyRussia 10,0096,220
BomnakRussia 11,4967,144
BorRussia 9,9646,192
BorzjaRussia 10,5466,553
BratskRussia 10,0596,251
BelgradeSerbia 7,6314,742
BoSierra Leone 6,8874,280
BontheSierra Leone 6,9374,311
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0785,020
BerberaSomalia 3,4162,123
BusanSouth Korea 10,8306,730
BadajozSpain 8,4615,257
BarcelonaSpain 8,1145,042
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5245,297
BabanusaSudan 3,9522,456
BaselSwitzerland 8,3875,212
BernSwitzerland 8,3345,179
BangkokThailand 7,2184,485
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2334,494
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,2814,524
BizerteTunisia 7,3484,566
BalikesirTurkey 6,8754,272
BursaTurkey 6,9074,292
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7034,165
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6806,015
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6115,972
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6125,973
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2325,737
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0985,654
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0205,605
Bakersfield, CaUsa 17,67410,983
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,24410,094
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0548,733
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,1798,811
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,1808,812
Batesville, MsUsa 15,2889,500
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,4319,589
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,9659,921
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,4508,980
Bedford, MaUsa 13,5678,431
Beeville, TxUsa 16,0859,995
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,2789,494
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,64510,965
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,0709,365
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,6418,477
Bettles, AkUsa 14,7099,140
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,0969,381
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,7169,145
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 16,25010,098
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,9768,685
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,9939,317
Bishop, CaUsa 17,48410,864
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,7019,757
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3938,944
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4879,002
Blaine, WaUsa 16,62110,329
Blakely, GaUsa 14,8419,222
Block Island, RiUsa 13,7448,541
Boerne, TxUsa 16,16410,044
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,85810,476
Booneville, MsUsa 15,1499,414
Boonton, NjUsa 13,8548,609
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,5698,432
Bowler, WiUsa 14,9499,289
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,8889,252
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,2829,496
Brenham, TxUsa 15,9359,902
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,7468,542
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,3839,559
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,5759,057
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1258,777
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,0529,353
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,9419,906
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,3109,514
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,0669,983
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,4509,600
Buckeye, AzUsa 17,36310,790
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,3638,925
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,5729,055
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,1918,819
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,5259,648
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,4468,977
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,2449,473
Burlington, VtUsa 13,7308,532
Burns, OregonUsa 16,99910,563
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9284,305
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,3647,683
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8457,982
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,6391,018
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,6381,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -