Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morondava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morondava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morondava with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3833,967
ChlefAlgeria 7,7384,808
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4344,619
CeresArgentina 10,3596,437
ChamicalArgentina 10,7076,653
ChepesArgentina 10,6836,638
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9736,198
ConcordiaArgentina 9,9516,184
CórdobaArgentina 10,4836,514
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4766,510
CorrientesArgentina 10,1906,332
CairnsAustralia 10,5006,525
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,9846,204
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0634,389
CedunaAustralia 8,7715,450
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1326,296
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,8316,109
Cobar MoAustralia 9,8716,134
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,3716,445
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,5566,560
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5235,296
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0054,353
CharnocksBarbados 11,9247,410
CotonouBenin 5,4563,390
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7675,448
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7885,461
CabroboBrazil 9,0235,607
CaceresBrazil 10,5926,582
CaetiteBrazil 9,1595,691
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7125,414
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1056,280
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7436,054
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1425,681
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1885,710
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7285,424
CaparaoBrazil 8,8555,502
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6836,017
CaratingaBrazil 8,9075,535
CaravelasBrazil 8,6885,399
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2875,771
CarolinaBrazil 9,9106,158
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4905,897
CataguasesBrazil 8,9075,535
CatalaoBrazil 9,5435,930
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5305,922
CaxiasBrazil 9,5775,952
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4325,861
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7225,420
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9555,565
ChapecoBrazil 9,6435,992
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6386,611
CipoBrazil 8,8455,496
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0626,253
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0625,631
CordeiroBrazil 8,8525,501
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3995,841
CorumbaBrazil 10,4426,489
CoximBrazil 10,2026,339
CrateusBrazil 9,2875,771
CuiabaBrazil 10,4586,499
CuritibaBrazil 9,3965,839
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 16,10110,005
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,2038,826
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,59110,310
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,7617,930
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,9578,052
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,2488,232
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,4208,961
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,56510,293
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,47210,236
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,5517,799
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,41310,199
Chapais, QcCanada 13,7938,571
Charlo, NbCanada 13,1908,196
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,9458,044
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,9458,044
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,55410,287
Chatham, NbCanada 13,1258,156
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,1698,805
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,9858,691
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,0168,089
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,6029,074
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,4428,974
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,9698,059
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,6579,729
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,2868,878
Comox, BcCanada 16,60610,319
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,6629,111
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,8078,580
Coronation, AbCanada 15,9079,885
Cranbrook, BcCanada 16,30910,135
ChicoChile 10,2056,341
ChillanChile 10,8246,726
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8896,767
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2086,965
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3566,435
Curico-General FreireChile 10,8566,746
ChangchunChina 10,8686,753
ChangduChina 8,0304,990
ChangshaChina 9,1225,669
ChengduChina 8,5285,299
ChongqingChina 8,6625,383
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1058,143
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8714,891
CamagueyCuba 14,0468,728
CasablancaCuba 14,5279,027
ChebCzech Republic 8,4295,238
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9635,570
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1878,195
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2528,235
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1968,200
CanarEcuador 13,3328,284
CairoEgypt 5,7713,586
CaenFrance 8,9005,531
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5995,344
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,8906,767
CocobeachGabon 4,4602,771
CologneGermany 8,7235,420
ChiosGreece 6,7924,220
CorfuGreece 7,1264,428
ConakryGuinea 7,1514,444
CatacamasHonduras 14,7279,151
CholutecaHonduras 14,8099,202
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3933,351
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2034,476
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2034,476
ChahbaharIran 5,3643,333
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6746,012
ClonesIreland 9,6235,980
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6826,017
CorkIreland 9,5165,913
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5125,911
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5664,702
CameriItaly 8,1565,068
CampobassoItaly 7,5254,676
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5964,720
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5314,680
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6414,748
Cape MeleItaly 8,0364,993
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3514,568
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1144,421
CerviaItaly 7,8784,896
CiampinoItaly 7,6374,746
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9434,936
Cisa PassItaly 8,0034,973
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6914,780
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1045,036
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0374,373
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1764,459
ChibaJapan 11,8077,337
ChichibuJapan 11,7277,287
ChichijimaJapan 11,7657,311
ChoshiJapan 11,8777,380
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,1273,807
ChilekaMalawi 1,113692
ChitedzeMalawi 1,333829
ChitipaMalawi 1,6701,038
ChihuahuaMexico 16,88710,494
ComitanMexico 15,4069,573
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1177,530
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3016,401
ChoirMongolia 9,7976,088
CasablancaMorocco 8,1355,055
ChindeMozambique 845525
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5864,092
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6827,260
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9076,778
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1796,947
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1796,947
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1786,946
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3607,059
CondegaNicaragua 14,7329,155
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2323,873
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5536,558
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8266,728
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7846,701
ChhorPakistan 5,7883,597
ChitralPakistan 6,8814,276
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8926,147
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2446,366
CajamarcaPeru 13,0598,115
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0468,107
ChiclayoPeru 13,2108,209
ChimbotePeru 12,9618,054
CuzcoPeru 12,0987,518
CzestochowaPoland 8,2835,147
CoimbraPortugal 8,6585,380
CalafatRomania 7,4714,643
CeahlauRomania 7,7094,790
ClujRomania 7,7424,811
ConstantaRomania 7,3474,566
CraiovaRomania 7,4784,647
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5447,174
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,1526,309
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4497,736
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8458,603
Cape UelenRussia 14,3568,921
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,9937,452
CaraRussia 10,9596,810
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0395,617
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,1508,172
ChitaRussia 10,4326,482
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4446,490
CokurdahRussia 12,6307,848
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3297,040
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,9521,835
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9066,777
CaceresSpain 8,4725,265
CadizSpain 8,2545,129
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2825,147
CordobaSpain 8,2555,130
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9233,059
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4724,643
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3004,536
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3704,580
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5234,675
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2364,497
ChumphonThailand 6,9084,293
CanakkaleTurkey 6,9704,331
CorumTurkey 6,8344,246
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,9004,288
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8174,236
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2235,731
CernovcyUkraine 7,8504,878
ChernigovUkraine 8,0805,021
CarrascoUruguay 9,6255,981
ColoniaUruguay 9,7906,083
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,6147,839
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,1679,425
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9988,698
Camden, ScUsa 14,4608,986
Canton, NyUsa 13,8718,619
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,6269,710
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9628,676
Caribou, MeUsa 13,3198,276
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,1819,433
Casper, WyUsa 16,31010,135
Centralia, WaUsa 16,83010,459
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,1358,783
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,2738,869
Charles City, IaUsa 15,3229,521
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,3628,925
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,3718,930
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,4879,002
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,4508,980
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2158,833
Chaska, MnUsa 15,2999,507
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,8399,221
Chazy, NyUsa 13,7148,522
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,6778,499
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,3568,921
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,18610,058
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,29610,126
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,9449,286
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,9519,291
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,46510,853
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,4889,003
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,26210,105
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,7439,161
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,7289,152
Circleville, OhUsa 14,5889,065
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,5509,663
Clark, SdUsa 15,6079,698
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,3799,557
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,9769,306
Clayton, NmUsa 16,38610,182
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,4718,992
Clinton, IaUsa 15,1199,395
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,5229,646
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,7169,145
College Park, MdUsa 14,0798,749
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,40810,196
Columbia, MoUsa 15,3899,563
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,4718,993
Columbus, GaUsa 14,8449,224
Columbus, InUsa 14,8579,232
Columbus, KsUsa 15,6749,740
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,5779,058
Conception, MoUsa 15,5849,684
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,8159,827
Conway, ArUsa 15,4549,603
Conway, ScUsa 14,2768,871
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,8908,631
Corning, ArUsa 15,3479,536
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,7218,527
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,0669,983
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,9149,889
Cortland, NyUsa 13,9938,695
Corvallis, OrUsa 17,08210,615
Covington, LaUsa 15,3179,518
Covington, TnUsa 15,2589,481
Crete, NeUsa 15,7089,761
Crow Agency, MtUsa 16,19910,066
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2084,479
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2084,479
CaracasVenezuela 12,6067,834
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,1777,567
CoroVenezuela 12,9298,034
ChipataZambia 1,455904
ChomaZambia 1,8571,154
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,220758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -