Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morondava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morondava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morondava with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5504,070
GhazniAfghanistan 6,5074,044
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2724,519
General PicoArgentina 10,2246,353
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9266,168
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4494,008
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,9356,174
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0844,402
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,4915,277
GrazAustria 8,0214,984
GancaAzerbaijan 6,7824,215
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,7854,216
GomelBelarus 8,1855,086
GrodnoBelarus 8,4435,247
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7175,417
GoianiaBrazil 9,7306,046
GoiasBrazil 9,8486,120
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9195,542
GrajauBrazil 9,8646,130
GuairaBrazil 9,9196,164
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1465,684
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7525,439
GarouaCameroon 4,7222,934
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,3317,663
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,7809,184
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,66710,357
Golden, BcCanada 16,20010,067
Goose, NfCanada 12,7737,937
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,4398,973
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,8879,872
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,0798,127
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,8557,988
GanzhouChina 9,1905,711
GuangzhouChina 8,9205,543
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2268,219
GuayaquilEcuador 13,4458,355
GonderEthiopia 3,7262,315
GourdonFrance 8,4395,244
GrenobleFrance 8,2585,132
GeisenheimGermany 8,5935,340
GorlitzGermany 8,4465,249
GibraltarGibraltar 8,1625,072
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,1979,444
GeorgetownGuyana 11,5667,187
GoaIndia 5,1193,181
GuwahatiIndia 7,2524,507
GelaItaly 7,1164,422
GenoaItaly 8,0465,000
GhediItaly 8,0755,018
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,3554,570
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5014,661
GrossetoItaly 7,7934,843
GrottaglieItaly 7,3124,544
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7284,802
GuidoniaItaly 7,6484,753
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2283,870
GifuJapan 11,5097,152
GaoMali 6,3233,929
GuamMariana Islands 11,5967,206
GuadalajaraMexico 16,65110,347
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,44210,217
GuaymasMexico 17,36510,791
GaluutMongolia 9,3115,786
GemertNetherlands 8,8285,486
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8777,380
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8787,381
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8707,376
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4067,088
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,1686,940
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7007,270
GayaNiger 5,7253,557
GardermoenNorway 9,4405,866
GeiloNorway 9,5555,938
GdanskPoland 8,6585,380
GalatiRomania 7,4954,658
Gor’KijRussia 8,5075,286
GorznyjRussia 7,0664,391
GridinoRussia 9,6175,976
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0271,881
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,6014,723
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1285,051
GijonSpain 8,7345,427
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0352,507
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9382,447
GoteborgSweden 9,1745,701
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,1845,707
GothenburgSweden 9,1735,700
GunnarnSweden 9,7516,060
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3365,180
GabesTunisia 7,0294,368
GafsaTunisia 7,1474,441
GiresunTurkey 6,8334,246
GoztepeTurkey 6,9824,338
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7074,168
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5314,058
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,6235,980
GajvoronUkraine 7,7664,826
GeniceskUkraine 7,4514,630
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,1149,392
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,8329,217
Galva, IlUsa 15,1469,412
Galveston, TxUsa 15,7919,812
Geneva, NeUsa 15,7869,810
Genoa, NeUsa 15,7869,810
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,9689,922
Glenville, WvUsa 14,4158,958
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,8368,598
Golconda, NvUsa 17,11310,634
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1838,814
Goodland, KsUsa 16,14510,032
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,9419,906
Grafton, NdUsa 15,3879,562
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,5159,641
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,8139,826
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 16,68210,366
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,7389,159
Grants Pass, OrUsa 17,32310,764
Gravette, ArUsa 15,6419,720
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 16,28210,118
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,8979,257
Greenfield, InUsa 14,8399,221
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,1149,392
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,3578,922
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,8889,252
Greenville, MsUsa 15,3939,565
Greenville, OhUsa 14,7559,169
Greenville, PaUsa 14,3218,899
Greenville, TxUsa 15,8629,857
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,5699,053
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,5679,052
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,2419,471
Groton, CtUsa 13,6518,483
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,2999,507
GuanareVenezuela 12,8537,987
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,9008,016
GuiriaVenezuela 12,1347,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -