Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morondava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morondava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morondava with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,5414,064
In SalahAlgeria 6,9414,313
InnsbruckAustria 8,2045,098
IbiriteBrazil 9,0885,648
IguatuBrazil 9,0995,654
IlheusBrazil 8,7705,450
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9836,204
IndaialBrazil 9,3365,801
IpameriBrazil 9,5825,954
IraiBrazil 9,6976,026
IreceBrazil 9,1825,706
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9905,586
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,2116,967
ItaitubaBrazil 10,9126,781
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0465,621
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8335,489
ItapevaBrazil 9,4155,851
ItirucuBrazil 8,9115,537
ItuacuBrazil 9,0335,613
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9626,191
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2278,841
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,7828,564
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,6749,118
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,1408,165
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,3038,267
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5687,189
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0258,715
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,4585,877
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2658,243
IzobambaEcuador 13,3948,323
IsmailiaEgypt 5,8023,606
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,0259,337
IoanninaGreece 7,1024,413
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,3217,657
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,2957,019
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8763,651
IranshahrIran 5,5673,459
IstranaItaly 8,0244,986
IidaJapan 11,6057,211
IizukaJapan 10,9216,786
IrakoJapan 11,5157,156
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9256,167
IrozakiJapan 11,6697,251
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9586,188
IshinomakiJapan 11,9817,445
IwamizawaJapan 12,1257,534
IzuharaJapan 10,8196,723
IrbidJordan 5,9433,693
IfraneMorocco 7,9544,943
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,7136,657
IlorinNigeria 5,3963,353
InchonNorth Korea 10,7186,660
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,1116,905
IslamabadPakistan 6,7254,179
IquitosPeru 12,7067,896
IloiloPhilippines 9,2185,728
IasiRomania 7,6844,775
IcaRussia 13,1858,193
IlirnejRussia 13,4978,387
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,9267,411
IrkutskRussia 9,9266,168
Ivdel’Russia 9,1205,667
IbizaSpain 7,9524,942
IspartaTurkey 6,6124,109
IstanbulTurkey 6,9904,344
IzmirTurkey 6,7704,207
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9494,940
IzmailUkraine 7,4664,639
Imperial, NeUsa 16,09410,001
Independence, KsUsa 15,7609,793
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,8018,576
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,8679,238
Indianola, IaUsa 15,4709,613
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,1209,396
Inverness, FlUsa 14,5499,041
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,3589,544
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,8429,223
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0168,710
IsokaZambia 1,6871,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -