Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morondava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morondava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morondava with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6414,127
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1993,852
KhostAfghanistan 6,5554,073
KunduzAfghanistan 6,8394,250
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,6865,398
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6834,774
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0294,989
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,7874,217
KandiBenin 5,7183,553
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,37810,178
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,3368,909
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,3398,910
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,41510,201
Kenora, OnCanada 15,1249,399
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0068,703
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,5259,026
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,5379,033
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,2408,227
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,7898,568
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,4144,607
KashiChina 7,4144,607
KunmingChina 8,0725,016
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5902,231
KhargaEgypt 5,3003,294
KosseirEgypt 5,2743,278
KajaaniFinland 9,5125,911
KuopioFinland 9,3645,819
KuusamoFinland 9,6756,012
KarlsruheGermany 8,4855,273
KasselGermany 8,6555,379
KonstanzGermany 8,3305,177
KumasiGhana 5,8483,634
KalamataGreece 6,7924,221
KerkiraGreece 7,1264,428
Kythira IslandGreece 6,6774,149
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,2987,642
Kap TobinGreenland 11,2917,016
KankanGuinea 6,7834,215
KindiaGuinea 7,1054,415
KissidougouGuinea 6,8044,228
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,85611,096
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9375,554
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9375,553
KeszthelyHungary 7,9344,930
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,7676,691
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7444,191
KotaIndia 6,0943,787
KozhikodeIndia 4,9143,053
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,5075,286
KermanIran 5,7803,592
KermanshahIran 6,0823,780
Khoram AbadIran 5,9883,721
KilkennyIreland 9,5085,908
KingstonJamaica 13,8548,609
KagoshimaJapan 10,8316,730
KanazawaJapan 11,5337,167
KaruizawaJapan 11,6917,265
KatsuuraJapan 11,8147,341
KawaguchikoJapan 11,6877,262
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2207,594
KobeJapan 11,3527,054
KochiJapan 11,1696,940
KofuJapan 11,6737,254
KumagayaJapan 11,7587,307
KumamotoJapan 10,8916,768
KumejimaJapan 10,2876,392
KureJapan 11,1036,900
KushiroJapan 12,3297,661
KutchanJapan 12,0367,479
KyotoJapan 11,4077,089
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5535,315
KitaleKenya 2,5761,601
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,5183,429
KufraLibya 5,4463,384
KaunasLithuania 8,5825,333
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7325,426
KybartaiLithuania 8,5795,331
KarongaMalawi 1,603996
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9814,338
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,3545,191
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,7594,200
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,0194,362
KuantanMalaysia 6,9584,324
KuchingMalaysia 7,5784,709
KayesMali 7,2124,482
KeniebaMali 7,1034,414
KidalMali 6,3623,953
KitaMali 6,9524,320
KoutiaMali 6,5444,067
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8198,587
KisinevMoldova 7,6404,748
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5506,556
KhatgalMongolia 9,5725,948
KhovdMongolia 8,9315,550
KhujirtMongolia 9,4835,893
KhutagMongolia 9,6445,993
KenitraMorocco 8,1125,041
KalewaMyanmar 7,2624,512
KathaMyanmar 7,4914,655
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8214,239
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9454,316
KengtungMyanmar 7,5824,712
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5644,700
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,7571,713
KathmanduNepal 6,9254,303
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0627,496
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3277,038
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8097,338
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5187,157
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6617,246
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8407,357
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6627,247
KanoNigeria 5,3153,303
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9166,783
KarasjokNorway 10,0926,271
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7916,084
KristiansandNorway 9,3445,806
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,8076,094
KhasabOman 5,3283,311
KarachiPakistan 5,5803,468
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5973,478
KhanpurPakistan 6,1333,811
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8643,644
KororPalau 10,3086,405
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0965,031
KlodzkoPoland 8,3215,171
KoszalinPoland 8,7085,412
KrakowPoland 8,1885,088
KalakanRussia 10,7916,705
KaliningradRussia 8,6425,370
KamenskoeRussia 13,6148,460
KandalaksaRussia 9,7756,074
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,8906,146
KazanRussia 8,4665,261
KemRussia 9,5145,912
KerchRussia 7,3474,566
KhabarovskRussia 11,7397,295
KirenskRussia 10,4666,504
KirovRussia 8,7915,463
KljuciRussia 13,4978,387
KolpasevRussia 9,4345,863
KorfRussia 13,6808,501
KostromaRussia 8,6815,395
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2897,636
KotlasRussia 9,0675,635
KrasnodarRussia 7,2824,525
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1755,080
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6475,373
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6275,982
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,2496,990
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2045,098
KurganRussia 8,6565,379
KurskRussia 8,0515,003
KyraRussia 10,2156,348
KigaliRwanda 2,5541,587
KoldaSenegal 7,4574,634
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9534,321
KosiceSlovakia 8,0054,974
KimberleySouth Africa 2,1851,358
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0476,865
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,0063,111
KadugliSudan 3,8282,379
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5272,813
KassalaSudan 4,0682,528
KhartoumSudan 4,1922,605
KostiSudan 3,9322,443
KalmarSweden 8,9455,559
KaresuandoSweden 10,0226,228
KarlstadSweden 9,3035,781
KristianstadSweden 8,9485,560
KamishliSyria 6,3843,967
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1404,437
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3294,554
Khon KaenThailand 7,5784,709
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2084,479
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4294,617
KairouanTunisia 7,1904,468
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4834,028
KarsTurkey 6,7664,204
KastamonuTurkey 6,9414,313
KayseriTurkey 6,6274,118
KonyaTurkey 6,5934,097
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,1234,427
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4654,017
KinlossUk 9,7286,045
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8534,880
KievUkraine 7,9754,956
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5614,699
KirovogradUkraine 7,7454,813
KlepininoUkraine 7,4024,600
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7114,792
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1795,082
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6774,770
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,7589,170
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,35810,165
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,5879,686
Keene, NhUsa 13,6468,480
Kenton, OhUsa 14,6549,106
Kenton, OkUsa 16,35110,161
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,4869,002
Kimball, NeUsa 16,24410,094
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,4249,585
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,9619,919
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1848,814
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 17,24910,719
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,7229,148
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,6309,713
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,4929,005
KabompoZambia 2,2631,406
KabweZambia 1,8021,120
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,8001,119
KafirondaZambia 1,9261,197
KaomaZambia 2,1551,339
KasamaZambia 1,8021,120
KasempaZambia 2,1011,306
KawambwaZambia 2,0061,247
KaroiZimbabwe 1,596992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -