Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morondava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morondava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morondava with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2455,123
LuandaAngola 3,5702,218
LuenaAngola 2,7691,721
La PlataArgentina 9,7786,076
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0686,878
La RiojaArgentina 10,8036,713
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2716,382
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0196,226
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4816,513
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,5395,928
LavertonAustralia 9,5075,908
LearmonthAustralia 7,1674,453
LongreachAustralia 10,0776,262
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,0786,263
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,9896,829
Low HeadAustralia 9,5295,922
LinzAustria 8,1885,088
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8386,113
LerwickUk 9,8386,113
La PazBolivia 11,5887,201
LavrasBrazil 9,1395,679
LencoisBrazil 9,0875,646
LinharesBrazil 8,7135,415
LondrinaBrazil 9,6576,001
LomBulgaria 7,4444,626
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,3799,557
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,5469,039
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,4348,970
Langara, BcCanada 16,23110,086
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,5999,072
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 16,16910,048
London, OnCanada 14,3868,940
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,2668,244
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,0589,357
Lytton, BcCanada 16,46210,230
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3605,195
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1436,925
LanzhouChina 8,8585,505
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4824,649
Las GaviotasColombia 12,8127,962
LimonCosta Rica 14,2708,868
LarnacaCyprus 6,2363,875
LimassolCyprus 6,2273,870
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0361,265
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6561,650
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1445,682
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,0658,119
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2398,227
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,1348,162
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3028,266
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,4958,386
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,2878,257
LuxorEgypt 5,2623,270
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,0869,375
Laucala BayFiji 13,4378,350
LappeenrantaFinland 9,1595,691
Le MansFrance 8,7655,447
LilleFrance 8,8525,501
LyonFrance 8,3465,186
LambarnGabon 4,2962,670
LastourvilleGabon 4,0592,522
LibrevilleGabon 4,4432,761
LeipzigGermany 8,5575,317
LindenbergGermany 8,5765,329
LamiaGreece 6,9644,328
LarissaGreece 7,0404,375
LemnosGreece 6,9824,339
LimnosGreece 6,9814,338
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,2377,604
LabeGuinea 7,1194,424
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,55610,909
La CeibaHonduras 14,8469,225
La MesaHonduras 14,9509,290
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0014,351
LudhianaIndia 6,6144,110
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0454,378
LatinaItaly 7,5984,722
LatronicoItaly 7,3264,552
LecceItaly 7,2564,509
LodwarKenya 2,7691,721
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7164,795
LiepajaLatvia 8,8105,475
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6935,402
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6325,364
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2924,531
LabuanMalaysia 8,2455,124
LuqaMalta 6,9874,342
Le LamentinMartinique 12,1307,538
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 17,36110,788
LashioMyanmar 7,5274,677
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1236,912
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,8966,771
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,3207,034
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,0126,843
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5577,182
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1606,935
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4917,141
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4917,141
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4917,141
LagosNigeria 5,3843,346
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,6255,981
LillehammerNorway 9,5405,928
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5924,097
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3446,428
LimaPeru 12,6737,875
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4405,866
LisbonPortugal 8,6025,345
LeninbadRussia 7,2244,489
LevsiRussia 9,0975,653
LungiSierra Leone 7,0614,388
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9644,949
LanzaroteSpain 8,2785,144
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4565,255
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2075,100
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1865,087
LatakiaSyria 6,2723,897
LampangThailand 7,3884,591
LoeiThailand 7,5384,684
Lop BuriThailand 7,2854,527
LomeTogo 5,5493,448
LeemingUk 9,3715,823
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8386,113
London, EnglandUk 9,0835,644
London-GatwickUk 9,0555,627
LynehamUk 9,1645,695
L’VovUkraine 8,0495,002
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7054,788
LozovajaUkraine 7,7344,806
LubnyUkraine 7,8944,906
LuckUkraine 8,1065,037
LuganskUkraine 7,6724,768
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,1579,419
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,2289,463
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,5129,639
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,6319,713
Lake City, FlUsa 14,6499,103
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,7978,574
Laketown, UtUsa 16,67010,359
Lamar, MoUsa 15,5619,670
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,09210,000
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,1499,414
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 16,46810,233
Langdon, NdUsa 15,3989,568
Laramie, WyUsa 16,35010,160
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,26010,104
Larned, KsUsa 15,9829,931
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,30910,135
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 17,35610,785
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0848,752
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,6169,704
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,5658,429
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,5519,663
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,4769,617
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,5339,652
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,2339,466
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,9079,263
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,5429,037
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,0029,323
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,3918,943
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,65310,349
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,4828,378
Lexington, MoUsa 15,5339,652
Lexington, VaUsa 14,3048,888
Libby, MtUsa 16,40910,197
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,6949,752
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,1708,805
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,5579,667
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,4799,619
Llano, TxUsa 16,17010,048
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,16910,048
Long Beach, CaUsa 17,72411,014
Los Angeles, CaUsa 17,71511,008
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 17,73511,020
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,75410,411
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1838,813
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,8489,227
Louisville, MsUsa 15,2079,450
Loup City, NeUsa 15,8509,849
Lowville, NyUsa 13,9228,651
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,36610,170
Luling, TxUsa 16,0619,981
Lusk, WyUsa 16,18010,054
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,2858,877
LivingstoneZambia 1,9631,220
LundaziZambia 1,482921
LusakaZambia 1,7621,095
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,7671,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -