Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morondava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morondava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morondava with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6114,108
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,7764,211
MilianaAlgeria 7,6904,779
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,4482,142
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,5085,287
Malarg EArgentina 10,6976,648
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,3116,407
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6225,979
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2406,363
MendozaArgentina 10,7856,702
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,7826,700
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,9656,192
Mackay MoAustralia 10,6466,616
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,6556,000
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7574,820
MeekatharraAustralia 7,5014,661
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,5215,916
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,5265,920
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,4325,861
Mount GambierAustralia 9,1855,707
Mount IsaAustralia 9,7326,047
MuharraqBahrain 5,2213,244
MinskBelarus 8,4055,223
MogilevBelarus 8,3675,199
MaunBotswana 2,1811,355
MacapaBrazil 10,5696,567
MacauBrazil 8,8685,511
MaceioBrazil 8,6045,347
MachadoBrazil 9,2135,725
ManausBrazil 11,3757,068
MarabaBrazil 10,1616,314
MaringaBrazil 9,7286,045
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,8056,714
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1355,677
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9495,561
MonteiroBrazil 8,8115,475
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1895,710
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0525,625
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1195,666
MamfeCameroon 4,7972,981
MarouaCameroon 4,7432,947
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,6798,501
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,9328,658
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 16,10510,008
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,1969,443
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,40910,197
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 16,0459,970
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,60710,320
Moncton, NbCanada 13,0648,118
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,3278,281
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,7428,540
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,7698,556
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,7559,791
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,1588,798
Morden, MbCanada 15,3929,565
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,2078,828
MoundouChad 4,4542,768
MatecanaColombia 13,3238,279
MoroniComoros 961597
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2005,095
MarstalDenmark 8,9505,561
Melville HallDominica 12,1927,576
MichesDominican Republic 13,0868,131
MocaDominican Republic 13,2468,231
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3118,272
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3748,311
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,1588,176
MilagroEcuador 13,4198,339
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,0223,742
MinyaEgypt 5,5733,463
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7112,927
MassawaEritrea 4,0272,503
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,2386,362
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,2095,723
MarseilleFrance 8,1325,053
MontpellierFrance 8,2075,100
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,0186,846
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1879,437
MakokouGabon 4,1342,569
MayumbaGabon 4,1002,548
MitzicGabon 4,2692,653
MkamboGabon 4,0692,529
MoandaGabon 3,9632,463
MouilaGabon 4,1542,581
MagdeburgGermany 8,6545,378
MunichGermany 8,2885,150
MünsterGermany 8,7885,461
MethoniGreece 6,7804,213
MilosGreece 6,6734,146
MitiliniGreece 6,8524,258
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,8574,261
MacentaGuinea 6,7004,163
MamouGuinea 7,0474,379
Midway IslandHawaii 15,7209,768
MiskolcHungary 7,9584,945
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,9743,091
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,7034,166
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3513,325
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7133,550
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,0785,641
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,9466,180
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,4954,036
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,3076,405
MashhadIran 6,4914,034
Malin HeadIreland 9,7176,039
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8214,860
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3234,551
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,1634,451
MilanItaly 8,1225,047
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1635,072
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7544,819
ManIvory Coast 6,4474,006
MaebashiJapan 11,7377,294
MaizuruJapan 11,3847,074
MakurazakiJapan 10,7986,710
MatsueJapan 11,1896,953
MatsumotoJapan 11,6387,232
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1116,904
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6826,638
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,8427,980
MishimaJapan 11,6917,265
MitoJapan 11,8597,369
MiyakejimaJapan 11,7157,280
MiyakoJapan 12,0657,497
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0826,265
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8856,764
MiyazakiJapan 10,9226,787
MombetsuJapan 12,2707,625
MoriokaJapan 11,9997,456
MuroranJapan 12,0417,482
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2146,968
MutsuJapan 12,0387,481
Ma’AnJordan 5,6843,532
MafraqJordan 5,9173,677
MombasaKenya 1,8801,168
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,4772,782
MaseruLesotho 1,9701,224
MonroviaLiberia 6,6614,139
MisratahLibya 6,6264,118
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 557346
MaintiranoMadagascar 250155
MananjaryMadagascar 433269
MakhangaMalawi 1,054655
MangochiMalawi 1,161721
MwmosaMalawi 1,034642
MzimbaMalawi 1,475917
MzuzuMalawi 1,475917
MalaccaMalaysia 6,7904,219
MersingMalaysia 6,9584,324
MiriMalaysia 8,0745,017
MaleMaldives 4,1932,605
MenakaMali 6,1073,795
MoptiMali 6,5554,073
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1398,786
MazatlanMexico 16,97810,551
MeridaMexico 15,2419,471
Mexico CityMexico 16,20410,069
MonterreyMexico 16,35510,163
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,41610,201
MaantyMongolia 9,8016,091
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6315,985
MatadMongolia 10,3266,417
MurenMongolia 9,5175,914
MarrakechMorocco 8,0254,987
MeknesMorocco 8,0074,975
MideltMorocco 7,8634,886
MaputoMozambique 1,354842
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 708440
MandalayMyanmar 7,3284,554
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2304,493
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9624,326
MindatMyanmar 7,1104,418
MonywaMyanmar 7,2564,509
MyeikMyanmar 6,9624,326
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6574,758
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7675,448
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5717,190
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,8087,337
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,8096,717
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6607,246
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,3257,038
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,3807,071
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,3657,063
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,0116,842
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,1826,948
ManaguaNicaragua 14,6889,128
MasatepeNicaragua 14,6619,110
MagariaNiger 5,3573,329
Maine SoroaNiger 5,1373,192
MaradiNiger 5,5373,441
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9443,072
MakurdiNigeria 5,0023,108
MinnaNigeria 5,3043,296
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5926,582
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,9586,188
MajisOman 5,1523,201
MasirahOman 4,8222,996
Muscat  Oman 5,1093,175
MultanPakistan 6,3193,927
MurreePakistan 6,7684,205
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,9966,833
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6086,592
MoyobambaPeru 12,9668,057
MactanPhilippines 9,3475,808
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2285,734
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,7885,461
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,8482,391
MagadanRussia 12,8657,994
MahackalaRussia 7,0444,377
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,3236,415
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,3246,415
MarkovoRussia 13,7168,523
MinusinskRussia 9,3935,837
MogocaRussia 10,9026,775
MoscowRussia 8,4875,274
MurmanskRussia 9,9646,192
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,0103,113
MatamSenegal 7,4484,628
MogadishuSomalia 2,4841,544
MadridSpain 8,3735,203
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3775,205
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8744,893
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,1445,061
MelillaSpain 7,9374,932
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9954,968
MalakalSudan 3,5952,234
MbabaneSwaziland 1,502934
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3185,169
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3164,546
Mae SariangThailand 7,2434,501
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2074,478
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7604,822
MalatyaTurkey 6,5614,077
MersinTurkey 6,4283,995
MuglaTurkey 6,6094,107
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3325,799
ManstonUk 8,9975,591
MeloUruguay 9,5725,948
MercedesUruguay 9,8696,132
MontevideoUruguay 9,6405,991
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,7109,141
Madison, FlUsa 14,6519,104
Madison, InUsa 14,7729,179
Madison, NeUsa 15,6689,736
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,0339,342
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,7819,807
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,8759,243
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,2319,465
Marengo, IlUsa 15,0399,345
Marion, InUsa 14,8199,209
Marion, NcUsa 14,5429,037
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,7919,191
Marshall, TxUsa 15,7119,763
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,1708,805
Mc Grath, AkUsa 15,0359,343
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,4949,007
Mcgill, NvUsa 17,10010,626
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,0919,378
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,8849,249
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,8589,854
Medford, WiUsa 15,0449,349
Mellette, SdUsa 15,6779,742
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,2739,491
Mena, ArUsa 15,6339,715
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,1909,439
Mexia, TxUsa 15,9229,894
Mexico, MoUsa 15,3669,548
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,3638,925
Midland, TxUsa 16,44710,220
Milan, MnUsa 15,4649,610
Milbank, SdUsa 15,5009,632
Miles City, MontanaUsa 16,0459,971
Milford, DeUsa 13,9118,645
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,6489,103
Millen, GaUsa 14,5519,042
Millport, OhUsa 14,4058,951
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,5768,436
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,9269,275
Minden, NeUsa 15,8649,858
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,2679,487
Minonk, IlUsa 15,0719,365
Missoula, MtUsa 16,46710,233
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,1529,416
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,1769,431
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,2289,463
Monroe, NcUsa 14,4228,962
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,4649,610
Montgomery AlUsa 14,9699,302
Montrose, CoUsa 16,70410,380
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,9088,642
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,0938,758
Morganton, NcUsa 14,5429,037
Moro, OrUsa 16,95310,535
Morris, MnUsa 15,4189,581
Morrison, IlUsa 15,1229,397
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,4468,977
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,5359,032
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,2719,490
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,6719,117
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,5848,441
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,1339,404
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,9389,282
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,7909,190
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,7389,780
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,6207,842
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1148,149
MaracayVenezuela 12,6787,878
MaturinVenezuela 12,1957,578
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0058,082
MeridaVenezuela 12,9898,072
MagoyeZambia 1,8281,136
MansaZambia 1,9431,208
MbalaZambia 1,8871,173
MfuweZambia 1,531951
MisamfuZambia 1,8001,119
MonguZambia 2,3081,434
MpikaZambia 1,6611,032
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,450901
Mt MakuluZambia 1,7781,105
MumbwaZambia 1,9041,183
MwinilungaZambia 2,3241,444
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,404872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -