Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morondava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morondava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morondava with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,7094,169
NeuquenArgentina 10,3946,459
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0036,216
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8547,366
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,0096,220
Nowra RanAustralia 10,1116,283
NuriootpaAustralia 9,1585,691
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,0638,739
NatitingouBenin 5,7993,604
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8605,506
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5552,830
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6652,899
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,8527,986
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,63810,339
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,8617,992
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,4698,370
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,9699,302
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,7059,759
North Bay, OnCanada 14,1918,818
N’DjamenaChad 4,8222,997
NanchangChina 9,4085,846
NanjingChina 9,8226,104
NanningChina 8,4145,229
NicosiaCyprus 6,2733,898
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8985,529
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1758,187
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3138,273
NegeleEthiopia 2,8951,799
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3818,315
NandiFiji 13,3818,315
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,3375,802
NancyFrance 8,5495,313
NantesFrance 8,7925,464
NiceFrance 8,0535,004
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7215,419
NurembergGermany 8,4245,235
NurnbergGermany 8,4265,236
NaxosGreece 6,6824,153
NanortalikGreenland 11,9287,412
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,9597,432
NordGreenland 11,7927,328
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,3217,657
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5404,064
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9533,699
New DelhiIndia 6,4804,027
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4754,645
NaganoJapan 11,6697,251
NagasakiJapan 10,8146,720
NagoJapan 10,4066,466
NagoyaJapan 11,5207,158
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3646,440
NaraJapan 11,4067,088
NazeJapan 10,6176,597
NemuroJapan 12,4307,724
NiigataJapan 11,7767,318
NikkoJapan 11,7847,323
NobeokaJapan 10,9676,815
NairobiKenya 2,2651,408
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,86810,482
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,6004,722
NidaLithuania 8,6905,400
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 441274
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,441895
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,348837
NaraMali 6,8784,274
NioroMali 7,0694,392
NemaMauritania 6,9674,329
NouakchottMauritania 7,8354,869
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1527,552
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7477,300
NelsonNew Zealand 11,3797,071
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5647,186
NandaimeNicaragua 14,6469,101
N’GuigmiNiger 5,1363,191
NiameyNiger 5,9443,694
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,1056,279
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,2546,372
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,2126,967
NawabshahPakistan 5,7883,597
NokkundiPakistan 5,8073,609
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7916,706
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2275,734
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,8016,091
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,7866,702
NikolaevRussia 7,5874,715
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,2177,592
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,8388,599
NizneangarskRussia 10,4296,480
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8296,108
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,3135,787
NovgorodRussia 8,8445,496
NovosibirskRussia 9,1385,678
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0063,111
No. 6Sudan 4,7392,945
NyalaSudan 4,1772,596
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8154,856
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2904,530
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,8744,272
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5294,678
NarathiwatThailand 6,9494,318
NigdeTurkey 6,5554,073
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7294,181
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6114,729
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,6579,108
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,6579,108
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,9479,288
Natchez, MsUsa 15,4469,598
Neosho, MoUsa 15,5889,686
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,5678,431
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,8598,612
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,3218,899
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,2679,487
New London, WiUsa 14,9499,289
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,3239,522
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,3479,537
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,3609,545
New YorkUsa 13,8198,587
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,8028,577
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,8128,583
Newark, NjUsa 13,8348,597
Newberry, MiUsa 14,6939,131
Newberry, ScUsa 14,5539,043
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,8469,847
Newnan, GaUsa 14,8359,219
Newport, TnUsa 14,6329,093
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,6289,090
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0208,712
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,7029,757
North Bend, OregonUsa 17,23210,708
North Loup, NeUsa 15,8209,831
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,9899,936
Norton, KsUsa 15,9859,933
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,5359,032
NdolaZambia 1,8541,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -