Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morondava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morondava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morondava with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8124,854
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,8284,243
OranArgentina 10,8986,772
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2834,526
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0835,644
OstendeBelgium 8,9185,541
ObidosBrazil 10,9576,809
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1883,845
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,9198,650
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,9198,649
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,6586,623
OdenseDenmark 9,0025,594
OtavaloEcuador 13,3928,322
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4858,380
OuluFinland 9,6135,974
OroomiehIran 6,4424,003
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6944,781
OdienneIvory Coast 6,5704,082
ObihiroJapan 12,2347,602
OfunatoJapan 12,0317,476
OitaJapan 10,9866,827
OkayamaJapan 11,2376,983
OkinoerabuJapan 10,5076,529
OmaezakiJapan 11,6137,216
OmuJapan 12,2447,608
OnahamaJapan 11,9117,402
OsakaJapan 11,3787,070
OshimaJapan 11,7197,282
OtaruJapan 12,0637,496
OwaseJapan 11,4197,096
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8944,905
OujoaMorocco 7,8314,867
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3117,650
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,9426,799
OphirNew Zealand 10,8826,762
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8787,381
OtautauNew Zealand 10,7116,656
OcotalNicaragua 14,7489,164
OrlandNorway 9,8116,097
OsloNorway 9,4255,857
OhotskRussia 12,4377,728
OkhotskRussia 12,4377,728
OlekminskRussia 11,2266,976
OlenekRussia 11,2546,993
OmskRussia 8,8155,478
OnegaRussia 9,3765,827
OrenburgRussia 8,0725,016
OymyakonRussia 12,4527,738
OviedoSpain 8,7335,427
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,6415,991
Orkney IslandsUk 9,8066,094
OdessaUkraine 7,5434,687
OvrucUkraine 8,1055,036
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,7429,161
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,7449,784
Oakland, MdUsa 14,2568,859
Oakley, IdUsa 16,85810,476
Oconto, WiUsa 14,8679,238
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,8718,619
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,9449,908
Olathe, KsUsa 15,6169,704
Olivia, MnUsa 15,4049,572
Olympia, WaUsa 16,83010,459
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,6109,700
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,6179,704
Oolitic, InUsa 14,9439,285
Orlando, FlUsa 14,4798,997
Orono, MeUsa 13,4008,327
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,9459,287
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0078,704
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,0659,362
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,6169,704
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,9799,308
Owosso, MiUsa 14,6299,091
Ozark, ArUsa 15,6339,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -