Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morondava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morondava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morondava with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5869,064
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3753,961
ParanaArgentina 10,1426,302
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,9466,181
PehuajoArgentina 10,0666,255
PergaminoArgentina 10,0516,246
PigeArgentina 10,0216,227
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4376,486
PosadasArgentina 9,9406,177
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3766,448
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8736,757
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7096,033
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1494,442
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6724,768
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,7426,054
ParakouBenin 5,6273,496
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7165,416
ParacatuBrazil 9,4715,885
ParanaBrazil 9,7466,057
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3215,792
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8026,091
ParintinsBrazil 11,0556,870
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4825,892
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5785,952
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3855,832
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2245,732
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8755,515
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9535,564
PeixeBrazil 9,8376,113
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1105,661
PicosBrazil 9,3005,779
PiraiBrazil 8,9825,581
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7346,049
PompeuBrazil 9,2115,724
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1216,289
Porto De MozBrazil 10,6236,601
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5345,924
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5337,167
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4015,842
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8946,148
PosseBrazil 9,5385,927
PlevenBulgaria 7,3624,575
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2284,491
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5064,664
Peace River, AbCanada 15,7429,782
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,8118,582
Penticton, BcCanada 16,47110,235
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0388,723
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1468,790
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,7819,185
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,64810,346
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,6527,862
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,55710,289
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,3639,546
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,5479,661
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,11910,016
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,20810,072
Princeton, BcCanada 15,5229,645
ParronChile 10,8526,744
Puerto AysenChile 10,3416,426
Puerto MonttChile 10,6106,593
Punta ArenasChile 9,7736,073
PingbianChina 9,3255,794
PeralesColombia 13,2478,232
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,5177,778
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,4598,985
PragueCzech Republic 8,3665,199
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3368,287
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1988,201
PoloDominican Republic 13,2908,258
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2588,239
PichilingueEcuador 13,4538,360
PortoviejoEcuador 13,5578,424
PuyoEcuador 13,2808,252
Port-SaidEgypt 5,8773,652
ParisFrance 8,7365,429
PerpignanFrance 8,1925,090
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 3,9652,464
Port-GentilGabon 4,4372,757
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4748,995
PotsdamGermany 8,6285,362
PatrasGreece 6,9234,302
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,7887,947
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,8147,342
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2367,604
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4078,331
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,5139,018
PecsHungary 7,8254,863
PambanIndia 5,0383,131
PuneIndia 5,3853,346
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4534,010
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,4124,606
PadovaItaly 8,0074,976
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1125,041
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2564,509
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2724,519
PantelleriaItaly 7,1994,474
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0164,981
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5864,714
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7624,823
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6294,740
PiacenzaItaly 8,0525,004
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9094,915
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8984,908
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5364,683
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3884,591
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6294,741
PrizziItaly 7,2144,483
PakseLaos 7,7814,835
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7384,187
PamplemoussesMauritius 1,381858
PlaisanceMauritius 1,393866
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7637,931
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4264,615
PatheinMyanmar 6,8774,273
PutaoMyanmar 7,7904,841
PyiMyanmar 7,0464,378
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1337,540
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6027,209
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6037,210
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,4648,988
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9403,070
PohangNorth Korea 10,8946,769
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7116,656
PadidanPakistan 5,8363,626
PanjgurPakistan 5,6703,523
ParachinarPakistan 6,6114,108
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4723,400
PeshawarPakistan 6,6924,158
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9656,814
PilarParaguay 10,1756,323
PiscoPeru 12,4957,765
PiuraPeru 13,3678,307
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,8817,383
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7925,463
PoznanPoland 8,5115,289
PrzemyslPoland 8,0785,020
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6195,356
PortalegrePortugal 8,5285,299
Porto Portugal 8,7385,430
PavelecRussia 8,2505,127
PecoraRussia 9,5605,941
PermRussia 8,7695,449
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,4088,332
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1735,700
PjatigorskRussia 7,1554,446
PoronajskRussia 12,3277,660
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4004,599
Providenja BayRussia 14,3848,938
PskovRussia 8,8105,475
PodorSenegal 7,6604,760
PopradSlovakia 8,0715,016
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,3901,485
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,7581,092
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9314,929
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0003,107
Port SudanSudan 4,5002,796
ParamariboSuriname 11,2196,972
PiteňSweden 9,7156,037
PalmyraSyria 6,1303,809
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5429,658
PhetchabunThailand 7,4274,615
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3684,579
PhraeThailand 7,4374,622
PhuketThailand 6,6904,157
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,6964,161
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3114,543
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0414,375
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,0357,478
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1765,702
PoltavaUkraine 7,8304,866
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7566,063
PradoUruguay 9,6415,991
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5335,924
Palestine, IlUsa 15,0289,338
Pana, IlUsa 15,1119,390
Paoli, InUsa 14,8579,232
Paris, IlUsa 15,0079,325
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,3119,514
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,1839,435
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,40210,193
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,9279,897
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,7989,817
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,6659,734
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,79910,439
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,0519,353
Peoria, IlUsa 15,1309,402
Perry, OkUsa 15,8749,865
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9308,656
Philo, OhUsa 14,5029,012
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 17,26010,726
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,8059,821
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,4679,612
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,2339,466
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,5329,652
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3458,914
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,8198,587
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,5458,417
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,3479,536
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,70410,380
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,2339,466
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,0659,362
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,1939,441
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,73010,396
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,7109,762
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,9038,640
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,73010,396
Portage, WiUsa 14,9819,309
Portland, MaineUsa 13,5088,394
Portland, OregonUsa 16,95610,537
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,1769,431
Prescott, ArUsa 15,5629,670
Priest River, IdUsa 16,48710,245
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0018,700
Princeton, InUsa 15,0479,350
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,6038,453
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,41710,201
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,4967,765
PetaukeZambia 1,537955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -