Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morondava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morondava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morondava with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2626,377
ReconquistaArgentina 10,1946,335
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,3936,459
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7626,066
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7196,661
RosarioArgentina 10,1146,285
RichmondAustralia 10,1966,336
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6596,624
RecifeBrazil 8,5815,332
RemansoBrazil 9,2685,759
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8687,375
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9005,531
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4205,854
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8476,119
Red Deer, AbCanada 16,0009,943
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,0249,336
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,6969,754
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,7009,756
Resolute, NtCanada 13,5058,392
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,27710,114
Roberval, QcCanada 13,6258,467
RuoqiangChina 8,0194,983
Rafael NunezColombia 13,5058,392
RandersDenmark 9,1165,665
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3498,295
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2068,207
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0298,718
RumipambaEcuador 13,3688,307
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,6393,504
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4723,400
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,6833,531
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,8896,767
RostockGermany 8,8345,489
RhodesGreece 6,5304,058
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,8506,743
ReykhólarIceland 11,0326,855
ReykjavíkIceland 10,9476,803
RamsarIran 6,3933,973
RashtIran 6,4293,995
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4365,863
RadicofaniItaly 7,7754,832
Resia PassItaly 8,1895,089
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8454,875
RivoltoItaly 8,0134,980
Rolle PassItaly 8,0955,030
RomeItaly 7,6544,757
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6524,755
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9834,960
RumoiJapan 12,1277,536
RigaLatvia 8,7935,464
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6515,376
RodriguesMauritius 1,9961,240
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5945,962
RabatMorocco 8,1055,036
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,0004,350
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,5911,610
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4087,089
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1926,955
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,2366,982
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8147,342
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8396,736
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7777,318
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9577,430
RivasNicaragua 14,6129,080
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9523,698
RebolyRussia 9,4275,858
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5234,675
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0093,113
RagaSudan 3,7912,356
RashadSudan 3,8582,398
RenkSudan 3,7792,348
RumbekSudan 3,4102,119
RanongThailand 6,8254,241
Roi EtThailand 7,6364,745
RizeTurkey 6,8294,244
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,8334,246
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6004,723
RomnyUkraine 7,9724,954
RovnoUkraine 8,0805,021
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2563,266
RochaUruguay 9,4955,900
Racine, WiUsa 14,9229,273
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,2548,857
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 16,0199,954
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 16,0209,955
Reading, PaUsa 13,9858,690
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 17,46410,852
Red Lodge, MtUsa 16,33810,152
Redding, CaUsa 17,43410,833
Redlands, CaUsa 17,62610,953
Reno, NevadaUsa 17,39510,809
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,9019,260
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,1198,774
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,1198,774
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,3538,919
Rochester, MnUsa 15,2509,477
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1048,764
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,5519,663
Rockford, IlUsa 15,0419,347
Rockville, InUsa 14,9239,273
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,5139,640
Rome, GaUsa 14,8299,215
Roseau, MnUsa 15,2709,489
Roseburg, OrUsa 17,22610,704
Roswell, NmUsa 16,61910,327
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9988,698
Rushville, IlUsa 15,2569,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -