Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morondava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morondava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morondava with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7194,176
ShkoderAlbania 7,3904,592
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4704,642
SaltaArgentina 10,9196,785
San AntonioArgentina 10,0696,257
San LuisArgentina 10,5606,562
San RafaelArgentina 10,6556,621
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2216,352
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6686,629
SarmientoArgentina 10,0946,273
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,2126,346
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,2196,350
SalzburgAustria 8,1905,089
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8454,253
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,6744,148
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,7884,218
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,2526,371
SaveBenin 5,5553,452
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0496,866
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6054,726
SalvadorBrazil 8,7765,454
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6375,989
SantaremBrazil 10,8536,744
SantosBrazil 9,1705,698
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3915,836
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,4046,465
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9725,575
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3485,809
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8106,096
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1095,661
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7666,069
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7155,416
São PauloBrazil 9,2145,726
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3795,828
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9937,452
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0395,617
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8725,513
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1285,672
SobralBrazil 9,3095,785
SoureBrazil 10,2796,387
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4655,882
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4525,874
SurubimBrazil 8,6725,389
SadovoBulgaria 7,2214,487
SandanskiBulgaria 7,2104,480
SofiaBulgaria 7,3204,549
SiemreapCambodia 7,5064,665
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,6837,881
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 16,09610,002
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,1568,175
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,33410,150
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,4968,387
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,1358,162
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,6799,743
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,5699,053
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,1838,192
Scott, SkCanada 15,7659,796
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,1778,189
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,9668,057
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,6098,457
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,6039,074
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,0189,332
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,9509,290
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,7479,786
Smithers, BcCanada 16,10810,010
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,6167,840
Summerside, PeCanada 12,9998,078
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,8729,863
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,8789,867
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7087,897
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4635,259
SalCape Verde 8,4165,230
SantiagoChile 10,8996,773
SewellChile 10,8406,736
ShanghaiChina 10,0156,224
ShantouChina 9,2215,730
ShenyangChina 10,6436,614
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,2208,836
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3948,323
San JoseCosta Rica 14,3808,936
SibenikCroatia 7,6864,776
SplitCroatia 7,6434,749
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8565,503
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1195,667
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2228,216
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0968,138
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1218,154
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2338,223
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1198,152
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1668,182
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2838,254
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2228,217
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3018,265
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,0328,098
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1478,170
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2668,244
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3338,285
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,1578,176
San GabrielEcuador 13,3628,304
SalloumEgypt 6,1123,798
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,8613,642
SohagEgypt 5,3833,345
St. KatrineEgypt 5,5553,452
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,0349,342
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,0525,625
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8556,124
StrasbourgFrance 8,4765,267
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,7956,708
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,0886,890
SukhumiGeorgia 7,0634,389
SchleswigGermany 8,9535,563
StuttgartGermany 8,4315,239
SamosGreece 6,7004,163
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9054,291
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,5564,074
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,2947,640
SiguiriGuinea 6,8304,244
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,0219,334
SzegedHungary 7,7904,841
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0064,975
StykkisholmurIceland 11,0336,856
SagarIndia 6,1643,830
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8544,259
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,5516,556
SemnanIran 6,2863,906
ShahroudIran 6,4033,979
ShirazIran 5,6103,486
ShannonIreland 9,5975,963
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0404,996
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4864,652
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2054,478
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9654,949
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7244,800
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2364,497
SigonellaItaly 7,1154,421
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1763,838
SagaJapan 10,8726,756
SaigoJapan 11,2376,983
SakaiJapan 11,2076,964
SakataJapan 11,8707,376
SapporoJapan 12,0857,510
SaseboJapan 10,8186,723
SendaiJapan 11,9437,421
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0926,893
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9516,805
ShinjoJapan 11,9057,398
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3607,060
ShirakawaJapan 11,8567,368
ShizuokaJapan 11,6407,234
SumotoJapan 11,3137,030
SuttsuJapan 11,9917,452
SuwaJapan 11,6457,236
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,5197,158
SavannakhetLaos 7,7554,819
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7045,408
SiluteLithuania 8,6855,397
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3044,539
Sambaba SudMadagascar 911566
SalimaMalawi 1,264785
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,5595,319
SibuMalaysia 7,7684,827
SanMali 6,5464,068
SegouMali 6,6684,144
SikassoMali 6,5024,040
St. BrandonMauritius 1,6691,037
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,7229,770
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4585,878
SainshandMongolia 9,8316,109
SafiMorocco 8,1605,071
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0354,993
SittweMyanmar 6,9374,311
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5957,206
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,4875,895
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,1096,904
SaiqOman 5,0333,128
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2862,663
SurOman 5,0383,131
SialkotPakistan 6,6914,158
SibbiPakistan 6,0893,784
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0766,262
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3077,648
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4795,890
SandomierzPoland 8,1985,094
SniezkaPoland 8,3795,207
SuwalkiPoland 8,5235,296
SzczecinPoland 8,6755,391
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4675,262
Santa MariaPortugal 9,6626,004
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,7597,929
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 1,168726
Satu MareRomania 7,8674,889
SibiuRomania 7,6254,739
SulinaRomania 7,4244,613
SadrinskRussia 8,6835,396
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,0145,601
SalekhardRussia 9,8336,110
SaratovRussia 7,9904,965
SejmcanRussia 12,9208,028
SelagoncyRussia 11,2126,967
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9588,052
SkovorodinoRussia 11,1706,941
SmolenskRussia 8,4255,235
SociRussia 7,1174,423
SortovalaRussia 9,1985,716
SuntarRussia 11,1666,939
SurgutRussia 9,4345,862
SverdlovskRussia 8,7105,412
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1325,675
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,4537,739
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6922,916
SeychellesSeychelles 2,1171,316
SingaporeSingapore 6,9244,303
SliacSlovakia 8,0625,010
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7506,680
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6436,614
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5305,301
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5075,287
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6225,358
SevilleSpain 8,2915,152
SennarSudan 3,9402,448
ShambatSudan 4,2002,610
ShendiSudan 4,2812,660
StenseleSweden 9,7686,070
StockholmSweden 9,1735,700
StorlienSweden 9,7086,033
SundsvallSweden 9,5075,908
SantisSwitzerland 8,2845,148
SongeaTanzania 1,419882
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7414,810
SongkhlaThailand 6,8684,268
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2214,487
Surat ThaniThailand 6,8304,244
SurinThailand 7,5564,695
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8843,656
SokodeTogo 5,7343,563
SfaxTunisia 7,0734,395
SousseTunisia 7,1754,459
SamsunTurkey 6,8964,285
SiirtTurkey 6,4764,024
SivasTurkey 6,7184,175
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5634,078
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2555,751
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,8886,145
SarataUkraine 7,5194,672
SarnyUkraine 8,1445,060
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2984,535
SumyUkraine 7,9664,950
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2153,241
SaltoUruguay 9,9426,178
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,57310,920
Safford, AzUsa 17,10910,632
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,6408,476
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,5439,037
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,2359,467
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,7869,810
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,3609,545
Salem, InUsa 14,8579,232
Salem, OrUsa 17,03910,588
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 16,81810,451
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,30310,131
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,14210,031
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 17,71711,009
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,69910,999
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,7587,928
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 17,83711,084
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,1649,423
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 17,84511,089
Santa Maria, CaUsa 17,80811,066
Santuck, ScUsa 14,5489,040
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,5609,048
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,4818,998
Scott City, KsUsa 16,14610,034
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 16,16910,047
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,8579,232
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,74810,407
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,76210,416
Sedan, KsUsa 15,7729,801
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,59810,314
Selma, AlUsa 15,0279,338
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,7358,535
Seymour, InUsa 14,8579,232
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,7879,189
Sheridan, WyUsa 16,22510,082
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,6649,734
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,6049,697
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,5819,682
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,8309,215
Southport, NcUsa 14,1848,814
Sparta, IlUsa 15,1909,439
Spencer, WvUsa 14,4298,966
Spickard, MoUsa 15,4719,614
Spokane, WaUsa 16,56310,293
Spooner, WiUsa 15,1339,404
Springfield, IlUsa 15,1499,414
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,5309,651
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,0419,347
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,3019,508
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,2349,467
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,8859,250
Stamford, CtUsa 13,8198,587
State College, PaUsa 14,1448,790
State University, MsUsa 15,2079,450
State University, NmUsa 16,88310,491
Staunton, VaUsa 14,2698,867
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,48010,241
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,3389,531
Stockton, CaUsa 17,61310,945
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,5059,635
Storrs, CtUsa 13,6718,495
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,6339,715
Summerville, ScUsa 14,3858,939
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,81810,451
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,4509,600
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,6299,712
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,9798,687
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,0654,390
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,0958,137
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,5727,812
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,7937,328
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9714,953
SocotraYemen 3,8072,366
SenangaZambia 2,2701,411
SerenjeZambia 1,6921,052
SeshekeZambia 2,1281,322
SolweziZambia 2,1141,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -