Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morondava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morondava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morondava with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1814,462
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6634,762
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6644,762
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4164,608
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8396,114
AzulArgentina 9,8566,125
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0985,654
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2724,519
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,0725,638
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9525,563
AmberleyAustralia 10,6556,621
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7064,167
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5484,069
AimoresBrazil 8,8105,475
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8065,472
AltamiraBrazil 10,5626,563
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,9436,800
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0095,598
ApodiBrazil 8,9705,574
AracajuBrazil 8,6995,406
AracuaiBrazil 9,0025,594
AragarcasBrazil 10,0586,250
AraxaBrazil 9,3905,835
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7935,464
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,60610,319
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,56610,294
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6839,124
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,3627,682
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,4837,757
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,7469,163
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,9939,317
AbecheChad 4,5812,847
AntofagastaChile 11,4377,107
AricaChile 11,6987,269
AltaiChina 8,7315,425
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,3538,298
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,3418,290
AraucaColombia 12,8878,008
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2858,255
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1328,160
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2528,235
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,9253,682
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,7193,554
AswanEgypt 5,0753,154
AsyutEgypt 5,4543,389
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,0969,381
AsmaraEritrea 3,9992,485
AssabEritrea 3,7132,307
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3102,057
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8214,860
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,64910,346
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,7432,326
AccraGhana 5,6473,509
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,0594,386
AthensGreece 6,8304,244
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,8014,226
AasiaatGreenland 12,3917,700
AmmassalikGreenland 11,6937,266
AputiteqGreenland 11,5447,174
AkureyriIceland 10,8836,763
AgraIndia 6,4053,980
AhmedabadIndia 5,7153,552
AkolaIndia 5,7823,593
AllahabadIndia 6,4964,037
AmritsarIndia 6,6284,119
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,2245,732
AbadanIran 5,6483,510
ArakIran 6,0713,773
AlbengaItaly 8,0465,000
AlgheroItaly 7,7304,803
AmendolaItaly 7,4794,648
AnconaItaly 7,7694,828
ArezzoItaly 7,8254,862
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9853,719
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9273,683
AbashiriJapan 12,3377,667
AburatsuJapan 10,9096,779
AikawaJapan 11,7117,277
AjiroJapan 11,7047,273
AkitaJapan 11,9107,401
AkuneJapan 10,8186,722
AomoriJapan 11,9917,452
AsahikawaJapan 12,1827,570
AsosanJapan 10,9256,789
AmmanJordan 5,8793,653
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,8104,853
AinaziLatvia 8,8845,521
AnalalavaMadagascar 727452
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 869540
AntananarivoMadagascar 371230
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,030640
AtarMauritania 7,7164,795
AgalegaMauritius 1,7151,066
AcapulcoMexico 16,21310,075
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2005,717
AltaiMongolia 9,0635,632
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4425,867
AgadirMorocco 8,0565,006
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8975,529
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,8606,748
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,3757,069
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7767,318
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,0996,897
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1966,957
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,8007,333
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8087,338
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8097,338
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,5919,067
AgadezNiger 5,7343,563
AsuncionParaguay 10,1846,328
ArequipaPeru 11,9187,406
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4575,877
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9369,281
AradRomania 7,7444,812
AjanRussia 12,1077,523
AldanRussia 11,4207,097
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,8434,874
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,4705,885
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,2847,634
AnadyrRussia 14,0088,705
ArkhangelskRussia 9,4335,862
ArmavirRussia 7,2654,514
AstrakhanRussia 7,4114,605
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,5459,038
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8885,523
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1525,066
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0224,985
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0194,983
Abu HamedSudan 4,5872,850
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8372,384
AqiqSudan 4,3352,694
ArbaatSudan 4,5322,816
AromaSudan 4,1142,556
AtbaraSudan 4,3722,717
Abu KamalSyria 6,0933,786
AleppoSyria 6,3233,929
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3974,597
AtakpameTogo 5,6493,510
AdanaTurkey 6,4384,000
AfyonTurkey 6,7204,176
AnkaraTurkey 6,8024,227
AntalyaTurkey 6,5134,047
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6314,121
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6355,987
AberporthUk 9,3385,803
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3355,801
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,2714,518
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4944,657
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0973,167
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0923,164
ArtigasUruguay 9,8586,126
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,1969,443
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,6139,702
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,85910,476
Abilene, TxUsa 16,20510,070
Ada, MnUsa 15,4399,594
Adrian, MiUsa 14,6359,094
Aiken, ScUsa 14,5539,043
Akron, OhUsa 14,4428,974
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,56510,294
Albany, GaUsa 14,7459,162
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,7948,572
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,3269,524
Albion, NeUsa 15,7449,784
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,73510,399
Aledo, IlUsa 15,2289,463
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,6559,728
Algona, IaUsa 15,3999,569
Alice, TxUsa 16,11310,013
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,9418,663
Alliance, NeUsa 16,10110,005
Alma, MiUsa 14,6959,131
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,5349,032
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,62110,329
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,30710,133
Amherst, MaUsa 13,7328,533
Amite, LaUsa 15,3689,550
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,3359,530
Anderson, InUsa 14,8399,221
Anderson, ScUsa 14,6399,097
Angelica, NyUsa 14,1448,789
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,6359,094
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 16,13510,027
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,8459,225
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,5359,032
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,5969,070
Ashland, WiUsa 15,0239,335
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,94410,529
Atchison, KsUsa 15,6089,699
Athens, GaUsa 14,6749,119
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,7779,183
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,8738,621
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,3658,927
Auburn, NeUsa 15,6659,734
Augusta, GaUsa 14,5519,042
Augusta, MtUsa 16,35410,162
Aurora, IlUsa 14,9599,296
Austin, TxUsa 16,0589,979
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,3454,564
AndizanUzbekistan 7,3764,584
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8197,966
AdenYemen 3,6832,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -